Click Banner For More Info See All Sponsors
[…] Because Defendants have received no relief, let alone extraordinary relief, from a constitutionally defective and improper admission of evidence and an exclusion of relevant evidence, Plaintiff was able to induce the County of Sonoma to seize income producing property on November 4, 2009 that was brought about by named codefendant John Jenkel without a warrant issued by a court upon findings of facts through cross examination, or any type of court order.

    AUTHORITY XXIV. Secure from unreasonable seizure. Section 13, Article I, CC mandates:
    SEC. 13. The right of the people to be secure in their persons, houses, papers, and effects against unreasonable seizures and searches may not be violated; and a warrant may not issue except on probable cause, supported by oath or affirmation, particularly describing the place to be searched and the persons and things to be seized.

    POINT 20. Defendants seek relief from exclusion of relevant evidence and improper admission of evidence.

    Under Section 28, (d), Article I, CC, relevant evidence shall not be excluded.